… I’ll be so dead 🙁

Last paper tomorrow… and I am not too sure if I can make it. I think I need miracles… 🙁

… BJ! I want my BJ too! I have never had one, but from the way he described it, it seems to be really good. And it is not just girls who are giving out free BJs! Even the guys are giving out free BJs too! I want! I want!

Hmm… but what’s wrong with guys giving BJs? I don’t think there is anything wrong. (Ed: Cos’ Agagooga implied that *sometimes* guys are handing out BJs too). Anyway, don’t think I will be able to get any BJs this time round. By the time my exams are over, all the BJs would have been given out.

I am assuming that there is either a limit or date due. I pity those people giving out the BJs. Must be very sian lor. Whole day do nothing but give out BJs. If you are interested, here’s where you can get your free BJ. 🙂

Meanwhile…

Eh… siao eh… siao eh! Psst!

Simi dai ji?

Eh… siao eh… wua email lecturer liao… but lecturer no reply leh…

Darng la… maybe lecturer not free… or invigilati-on… wait, ok? patient… must have patient…

Bo la… eh… ler kua jeh eh… ji eh notes you understand bo?

Simi notes?

Ji eh la… come… jeh simi ABC eh…

Aiyah… Proteins lor… jeh si amilo acid… leh buay hiao meh?

Amilo acid wua eh hiao… dan simi si peptides… simi si proteins? Arn jua protein si polypeptide chain eh meh?

Si lah… peptide si less than 50 amilo acids… polypeptide si more than 1 peptide lor… then if got more than 1 peptide then it is polypeptide then is protein lor…

But hor… ji dao gong protein si more than 50 amilo acids leh… then if I got 2 peptide, each one si 10 amilo acid… then total mah si only 20 peptides… still less than 50 wat….

Aiyah… lecture boh ask ji eh la… lecturer last day mah si gong liao… boh ask memorization questions, only ask application questions…

Then if lecturer ask 2 peptide join together si simi.. then how…

Then give boh answer lor…

Like that can ah?

Can lah… eh… wua ai study liao… mai cha wua lah…

Ok… back to books. 😛

Exam Period

School Stuffs April 18th, 2007

Yes, it’s the time of the year again. In fact, it happens twice a year… ignoring the little ones. 🙂 It’s exam time! 🙁 And that explains why I hadn’t been blogging for ages. 🙁

Oh ya… before I forget, I saw wild boars last Saturday morning! A whole family of them! I was so afraid that they will start charging at me because the father boar (don’t ask me how I know it’s the father :P) was snorting away, ready to charge at anytime. So, being the timid me, I went off as quickly and calmly as I can. 😛

FYP is finally submitted, but a last minute assignment held my revision back by one whole week. Darn. Now I am so short of time…

Eh, siao eh… le revision how?

Like that lor… damn cham. you leh?

Me ah? Jin jia lat sia… jeh notes wua boh understand leh. Cham liao lah. How?

Haha… le mai men wua. Wua mah si buay hiao…

Like that ah.. then how?

Wua mana zai how? Le wu ke meng lecturer boh?

Lecturer ah? Siao eh… sekali lecture thought I never listen class how? Sekali tio mark lagi cham…

Then how?

Emmm.. mm zai leh…

Ah! Wua kah le gong… le wu gmail si boh?

Si ah… an jua leh?

Wua kah le gong… le yong gmail email lecturer anony-nymously… mai gah lecturer gong le si siang…

Eh sai meh?

Try lah… le eh sai register new account mah… send invite to yourself can liao lor…

Like that ah? Ok ok… I ke try…

Ho…. le email lecturer liao… dan lecturer reply liao, le kah wua gong answer si simi ok?

Wah piang!

Ok… I am very bored. Too stressed. Back to books now. 🙂

ALVIMFGPWC / SQNYT / DERKH