Yup. Fans of Mariah Carey, stick your hands up! Okie… maybe it’s a sign that I am from a different generation or planet, but someone has sung one of this songs and it gives great insights to what Mariah Carey can do – she sings not only in English. Yes, if the lyrics were anything to go by, it proves the point.

Enjoy the music video. =)



Reader's Comments

  1. Tianhong | March 19th, 2008 at 4:29 pm

    keke. Keeeennn Leeeeeee~ willll alwaaays luvvvv uuuu

    haha damn funny. and it’s engrish

  2. nadnut | March 20th, 2008 at 11:41 am

    KEN LEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!

    LOL! hilarious!

  3. Austin Picerni | September 5th, 2010 at 9:27 pm

    I think that Mariah Carey is a beautiful person and she is lucky to have such a good voice and have nice things

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: